Book a DanceBugs Class Here!

Book a DanceBugs class here! Ranging from Acro, freestyle ballet and much more!
Can’t find what you’re looking for? For more information, contact us!

School Class Timetable - (Only available to pupils of these schools)

Monday

Marston Green
(Dance Club)
3.30pm – 4.30pm
St Thomas Moore
(Dance Club)
3.15pm – 4.15pm
Ulverley
(Dance Club)
3.15pm – 4.15pm
Paganel School
(Dance Club)
3.00pm – 4.00pm
Eversfield
(Dance Club)
3.30pm – 4.30pm
St Benedict’s
(Dance Club)
11.45pm – 12.45 pm

Tuesday

Eversfield
(Tap Club)
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Blue Giraffe
(Dance Club)
10.30pm – 11.30pm
Paganel School
(Dance Club)
3.00pm – 4.00pm
Acocks Green
(Gymnastics Club)
3.15pm – 4.15pm

Wednesday

Paganel
(Gymnastics Club)
3.00pm – 4.00 pm
Oak Cottage
(Gymnastics Club)
3.30pm – 4.30 pm
St Andrews
(Dance Club)
3.15pm – 4.15 pm
Haslucks Green
(Gymnastics Club)
3.15pm – 4.15pm
Yorkmead
(Gymnastics Club)
3.30pm – 4.30pm
Eversfield Lower School
(Gymnastics Club)
4.00pm – 5.00pm
Buttercups Nursery (Dance Club) 10.00am – 11.00am

Thursday

Elms Farm School
(Dance Club)
3.30pm – 4.30pm
St Andrews
(Gymnastics Club)
3.15pm – 4.15 pm
Ulverley Elite
Cheerleading Club
3.15pm – 4.15 pm
Eversfield School
(Ballet Club)
3.30pm – 4.30 pm
St Benedict’s
(Dance Club)
11.45pm – 12.45 pm
Hatchford Brook Additional Needs  
(Dance Club)
5.30pm – 6.30 pm

Friday

St Ann’s School
(Dance Club)
3.10pm -4.10pm
Eversfield Upper School
(Gymnastics)
3.00pm – 4.00 pm
Eversfield Street Dance Lunch Club
12.40pm – 1.10 pm
Hall Green infants Dance Club
3.30pm – 4.30 pm

Academy Class Timetable (Classes available to everyone)

Monday

Light Hall School
B-Boy
(Boys only class)

5.30pm – 6.30pm

Tuesday

Ulverley
School

(Gymnastics Academy)
5.30pm – 6.30pm
Archbishop Ilsley
(Hip hop)
5.00pm – 6.00pm
Bromsgrove Leisure Centre
(Gymnastics Academy Ks1 & Ks2)
5.00pm – 6.00pm

Wednesday

Archbishop Ilsley
(Commercial Jazz Dance)
5.00pm – 6.00pm
Lutley
School

(Freestyle dance)
6.00pm – 7.00pm
Lutley
School

(Acrobatics)
7.00pm – 8.00pm

Thursday

Ulverley School
(Freestyle Street Dance)
4.30pm – 5.30pm

Friday

The Village Hotel
(Gymnastics Club)
11.00am-12.00pm
Bromsgrove Leisure Centre
(Acrobatics )
11.00am -11.30am
Bromsgrove Leisure Centre
(Ballet Academy)
10.30am – 11.00am
Bromsgrove Leisure Centre
(Freestyle)
 5-12 years

11.30am – 12.00pm
Bromsgrove Leisure Centre
(Street Dance)
5-12 years

12.00pm – 1.00pm

Saturday

Solihull Sixth Form
(Ballet)
10.00am – 10.30am
Solihull Sixth Form
(Acrobatics)
10.30am – 11.00am
Solihull Sixth Form
(Street Dance)
11.00am -12.00pm

Terms and Conditions & Privacy Policy | SafeGuarding | Child Protection | The Bugs Group